fbpx

PRIVACY POLICY NOTICE

This privacy policy sets out how My Little Keepeers uses and protects any information that you give us when you use our website.  My Little Keepers takes the privacy of your information seriously and we request you read this policy carefully.  We may change the privacy policy from time to time by updating this page so please check back regularly.  In that case the ‘last updated’ date at the bottom of this page will also change.  Any change to this privacy policy will apply to you and your data immediately. 

PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED

We may collect the following information:

  • Name
  • Payment Details
  • Contact Information such as email address, delivery address, and telephone number
  • Date of Birth
  • IP Address
  • Child’s Name, Date of Birth and Gender
  • Google Analytics

USE OF PERSONAL DATA

We use the personal data you provide to us to fulfil the order you have placed with My LittleKeepers and to communicate with you. Your card payment information is secure via our authorised payment agents which is Stripe/PayPal. Using Stripe/PayPal means that your card details are processed with a high level of security.

We will use your personal data for internal record keeping and to provide you with the best level of service in accordance with this privacy policy. 

Where you allow us to do so, we may periodically send promotional emails that we believe you may find interesting such as new products, special offers and blog updates. 

We will not sell, lease or distribute your personal data unless we have your permission or are required to do so by law. 

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

My Little Keepers website may include links to other websites which we are not responsible for.  This privacy policy does not extend to your use of these websites and we recommend that you read their privacy policy should you choose to visit them. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for  the privacy and protection of any information you provide whilst visiting these sites. 

RETENTION OF YOUR DATA

My Little Keepers will maintain your order information when you place an order with us until you ask us to delete the information. 

ACCESS TO YOUR DATA

You have a right to request a copy of your personal data that is held by My Little Keepers under the Data Protection Act 1998.  If anything is inaccurate it will be promptly corrected. Please write to us if you would like a copy of the information held on you. 

SECURITY

My Little Keepers is committed to ensuring your personal data is secure.  The transmission of sensitive payment information through our purchase forms is protected by an industry standard SSL/TLS encrypted connection. 

Password access for parts of the website are to be kept confidential by the user of the website. 

Note that despite My Little Keepers best endeavours to protect your personal data, transmission of personal data over the Internet is at your own risk and we cannot ensure the security of your personal data submitted to the website. 

USE OF COOKIES

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. 

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

CONTACT US

You may contact My Little Keepers by email at support@mylittlekeepers.com

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close